We are one week away from the big day. As we all know, every year we get different times to send the rugrats out to get candy. Here is a complete list to make sure they get the most candy. 

Don't let them get the marshmallow peanuts, send them out for the good stuff.

 

  • Almont: Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Bad Axe: Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.
  • Bay City: Oct. 31 from 5-8 p.m.
  • Birch Run: Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.
  • Breckenridge: Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Brown City: Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.
  • Burton: Oct. 31 from 5:30-8 p.m.
  • Caro: Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.
  • Caseville: Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.
  • Cass City: Oct. 29 from 5:30-7 p.m.
  • Clare: Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.
  • Clio: Oct. 31 from 5-8 p.m.
  • Coleman: Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Columbiaville: Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.
  • Davison: Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Davison Township: Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Dryden: Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Elkton: Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.
  • Essexville: Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Farwell: Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.
  • Fenton: Oct. 31 from 5:30-8 p.m.
  • Fenton Township: Oct. 31 6:30-8 p.m.
  • Flint: Oct. 31 from 5:30-8 p.m.
  • Flint Township: Oct. 31 from 5:30-8 p.m.
  • Flushing (& Township): Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Fostoria: Oct. 31 from 6-7 p.m.
  • Frankenmuth: Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.
  • Freeland: Oct. 31 from 5-8 p.m.
  • Gagetown: Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.
  • Gaines (& Township): Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Genesee Township: Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.
  • Goodrich: Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Grand Blanc (& Township): Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Hadley: Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Harbor Beach: Oct. 31 from 5-6:30 p.m.
  • Harrison: Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.
  • Imlay City: Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Kinde: Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.
  • Lapeer: Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Lennon: Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Linden: Oct. 31 from 5:30-8 p.m.
  • Marlette: Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.
  • Mayville: Oct. 31 from 6-7 p.m.
  • Midland: Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Montrose (& Township): Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Mt. Morris: Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Mt. Pleasant: Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Mundy Township: Oct. 31 no set time yet.
  • North Branch: Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Otter Lake: Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Owendale: Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.
  • Owosso: Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Pigeon: Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.
  • Port Austin: Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.
  • Port Hope: Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.
  • Richfield Township: Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Rosebush: Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Saginaw: Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Saginaw Township: Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.
  • Sebewaing: Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.
  • Swartz Creek: Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.
  • Thetford Township: Oct. 31 from 5-8 p.m.
  • Ubly: Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.
  • Unionville: Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.
  • Vienna Township: Oct. 31 from 5-8 p.m.
  • Zilwaukee: Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Sources: WNEM TV 5 and MLive